Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.B. HEINTZ (305) 250049711 0 0 01/31/2025 11:50AM HARRISON NORTHBOUND I-35 AT THE 103MM 3 MILES SOUTH OF EAGLEVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 KENWORTH EXTENSIVE TOWED BY YOUNG'S TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES STEAMBOAT ROCK, IOWA UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE YES STEAMBOAT ROCK, IOWA DRIVER TAKEN TO HARRISON CO COMMUNITY HOSPITAL BY NORTH HARRISON AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-35 AT THE 103MM. IMPACT OCCURRED AS VEH1 STRUCK SEVERAL POTHOLES IN THE NORTHBOUND DRIVING LANE. AFTER IMPACT, VEH1 CROSSED THE MEDIAN, BOTH SOUTHBOUND LANES OF TRAFFIC, AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT WEST OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 CAME TO REST UPRIGHT FACING NORTHWEST OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL C.J. SULLIVAN (1156), CVO R.E. POWELL (W129), HARRISON CO SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND MULTIPLE FIRST RESPONDERS