Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R W BROWN 419 ASSISTED BY CPL M L SCFLIEF 1435 AND TPR J C JOHNSON 388 250050547 36.7654166 -90.340138 01/31/2025 6:20PM BUTLER HIGHWAY B 2 MILES EAST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 DODGE CARAVAN MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 26 YES POPLAR BLUFF MISSOURI ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF MISSOURI BICYCLIST TRANSPORTED GROUND AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A BICYCLIST IN THE ROADWAY