Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.M. BARCLAY (135) 250050870 0 0 01/31/2025 9:52PM PHELPS 175 MILE-MARKER INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL TOWED BY RON DISHMAN TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES WAYNESVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES NEWBURG, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING PRIVATE TREATMENT
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES WAYNESVILLE, MO DRIVER SEEKING PRIVATE TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVER CORRECTED, CROSSING BOTH EASTBOUND LANES BEFORE TRAVELLING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND STRIKING SEVERAL BOULDERS. ASSISTED BY MSGT S W CUNNINGHAM (285) & CPL B N CRAWFORD (406)