Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. SUMNER (1441) 250050956 0 0 01/31/2025 10:29PM COLE BIG HORN DRIVE AT ENTRANCE RAMP TO US 50 WESTBOUND F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HYUNDAI SANTA FE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 18 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO NATIONWIDE SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 TOYOTA COROLLA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 19 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO FARM BUREAU WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO ST MARYS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1. FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.