Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL TAPPENDORF #1255 250051428 0 0 02/01/2025 9:00AM RALLS US 36 2 MILES EAST OF MONROE CITY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 MAZDA TRIBUTE TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERT'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 NO MOBERLY, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MODERATE NO MOBERLY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONROE CITY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR HUMMEL #150, RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, MONROE CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND MONROE CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT.