Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. P. LEWIS 320 250051707 36.1789722 -89.959777 02/01/2025 11:40AM PEMISCOT HIGHWAY NN 3 MILES NORTH OF GOBLER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 LINCOLN TOWNCAR MODERATE TOWED BY RUDIS TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES KENNETT, MO TRAVELERS INSURANCE SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR YES KENNETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HAYTI
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVER CORRECTED THEN RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH