Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. R. ROSA (515). 250052537 0 0 02/01/2025 6:54PM CAMDEN BANNISTER HOLLOW ROAD APPROXIMATELY 63 FEET WEST OF ROUTE N F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD F150 MODERATE A1 THOMAS TOWING - CAMDENTON ADULT MALE 67 NO EDWARDS, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MODERATE NO EDWARDS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MISSOURI STATE HIGHWAY PATROL TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROAD AND TRAVELLED ACROSS THE HIGHWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE TWICE. ASSISTED BY CPL. M. R. PARKER (816) AND CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.