Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT S.J.COOL (546) 250052583 0 0 02/01/2025 7:57PM DAVIESS MO 6 AND RT DD - 2 MILES WEST OF GALLATIN H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD F350 MODERATE TOWED BY BRIDGEMANS ADULT MALE 41 YES SPICKARD, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES SPICKARD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON MO 6. VEH 1 DROVE OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND COLLIDED WITH A FENCE. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHEAST IN A FIELD.