Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WILT #867 ASSISTED BY TPR SMITH #774, THE RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND THE NEW LONDON FIRE DEPARTMENT 250052759 39.62985 -91.40504 02/01/2025 9:30PM RALLS NEW LONDON GRAVEL ROAD APPROXIMATELY 4 MILES NORTH OF NEW LONDON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CAN-AM DEFENDER UTV TOTAL TOWED HEARTLAND TOWING OF HANNIBAL ADULT MALE 27 NO NEW LONDON, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 FATAL NO NEW LONDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JAMES O'DONNELL FUNERAL HOME TO THEIR FACILITY
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT -- DRIVER 01 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON NEW LONDON GRAVEL ROAD, FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. DRIVER 01 WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE AT 2210 HOURS ON 02/01/25 BY RALLS COUNTY PARAMEDIC QUINCY. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED.