Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J J SMITH (1443) 250053055 0 0 02/02/2025 5:00AM CARTER MO U AT MO 34 TEN MILES NORTHWEST OF ELLSINORE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 TOYOTA RAV4 MODERATE REMOVED BY BROOKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CARTER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO STOP AT THE INTERSECTION TRAVELING OFF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT