Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J J SCHUENEMEYER #1420 250053607 37.388314 -89.723372 02/02/2025 12:25PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-72 ONE MILE WEST OF JACKSON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 CADILLAC XT5 TOTAL REMOVED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 69 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO SAFECO WESTBOUND
1 2015 MAZDA CX5 TOTAL REMOVED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 71 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 69 MINOR YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO