Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. J. STEELE (1447) 250053757 0 0 02/02/2025 1:31PM WASHINGTON MISSOURI 8 NEAR ROUTE AA C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES BONNE TERRE, MO NATIONWIDE EASTBOUND
2 2010 GMC SIERRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES POTOSI, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - SOUTH (FARMINGTON)
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO TRAFFIC TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 8. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A COLLISION WITH VEHICLE 2 BY APPLYING VEHICLE 1'S BRAKES CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO SKID. THE FRONT BUMPER OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2'S TOWED UNIT.