Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. S. ISRINGHAUSEN #259 250053823 36.5424256 -93.159689 02/02/2025 1:55PM TANEY TEX PLEX UTV PARK 4 MILES SOUTH OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CAN-AM X3RC MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 56 YES BUFFALO, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE YES BUFFALO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE WAS ON A UTV TRAIL. DRIVER #1 ATTEMPTED TO TURN AROUND WHILE GOING TOO FAST AND OVERTURNED THE VEHICLE WHERE IT LANDED ON THE DRIVER'S SIDE.