Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D.W. HENLEY #727 250054010 37.119613 -93.539827 02/02/2025 3:17PM GREENE I-44 ONE HALF MILE EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 YAMAHA R1 MODERATE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES MOUNT VERNON, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
2 2018 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 45 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE YES MOUNT VERNON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2