Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S.E. PRITZEL (1192) 250054012 0 0 02/02/2025 3:18PM NODAWAY US 136 - 2 MILES EAST OF MARYVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 DODGE JOURNEY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KIZERS ADULT MALE 25 NO MARYVILLE, MO GOOD SAM INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE NO MARYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN MARYVILLE, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON US 136. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY MARYVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT AND NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.