Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.R. WILLIAMS #595 250054018 36.81637 -93.92329 02/02/2025 3:15PM BARRY HIGHWAY 39 2 MILES NORTH OF JENKINS, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 55 NO BRANSON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2011 HARLEY-DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 58 NO POWERSITE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 SERIOUS NO BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH BARRY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE #2 WHILE ATTEMPTING A LEFT TURN.