Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T.L. HARMON #543 250054125 36.92277 -93.0584 02/02/2025 4:11PM CHRISTIAN MO 125 IN CHADWICK, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 HARLEY DAVIDSON FLHX MODERATE TOWED BY PERSONAL VEHICLE ADULT MALE 62 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 1994 HARLEY DAVIDSON FLSTN MODERATE TOWED BY PERSONAL VEHICLE ADULT MALE 63 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLES WERE NORTHBOUND ON MO 125. VEHICLE #2 OVERTURNED AND BEGAN TO SKID DOWN THE ROAD. VEHICLE #1 SWERVED TO AVOID DRIVER #2 AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WHERE IT OVERTURNED.