Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.N. CRAWFORD (406) 250054181 0 0 02/02/2025 4:35PM PHELPS I-44 AT THE 189 MILE MARKER EAST BOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 BLK MOTO GUZZI MODERATE D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 63 EXEMPT ST. JAMES, MO SAFECO EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 SERIOUS EXEMPT ST. JAMES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 HAD A TIRE FAILURE, CROSSED THE CENTERLINE, AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY CPL C.M. BARCLAY (135)