Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.R. WILLIAMS #595 250054319 36.639062 -93.800808 02/02/2025 5:40PM BARRY HIGHWAY 86 3 MILES EAST OF CASSVILLE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CAN-AM MAVERICK TOTAL TOWED BY BRICES TOWING OF CASSVILLE, MO ADULT MALE 57 NO WYANDOTTE, OK UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 SERIOUS NO SARCOXIE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY HELICOPTER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 57 SERIOUS NO WYANDOTTE, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH BARRY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, AND OVERTURNED.