Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. M. DOYLE (335) 250054643 0 0 02/02/2025 11:30PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170 SOUTH OF MISSOURI 180 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES BELLEVILLE, IL PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 UNKNOWN NONE LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES BELLEVILLE, IL DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 170. VEHICLE 1 WAS IN LANE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS IN LANE 2. DRIVER 2 STEERED VEHICLE 2 TO THE RIGHT AND STRUCK THE LEFT REAR SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SKIDDING AND SLIDING AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND CONTINUED TO SKID AND SLIDE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER.