Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.S. BAIRD #143 250054656 36.751909 -94.193081 02/02/2025 11:55PM NEWTON ROUTE D ONE MILE SOUTH OF STELLA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY RAYS TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO STELLA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES STELLA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO SEEK MEDICAL CARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.