Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR KOTTWITZ #1165 250054927 0 0 02/03/2025 8:15AM PUTNAM MO 5 4 MILES NORTH OF UNIONVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL TOWED BY LITTRELL TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 YES UNIONVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2021 CHEVROLET COLORADO TOTAL TOWED BY BRATZ TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 YES CENTERVILLE, IA GRINNELL SELECT NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES UNIONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO MERCY ONE HOSPITAL IN CENTERVILLE, IA
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR YES CENTERVILLE, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PUTNAM COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PUTNAM COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN UNIONVILLE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY MSGT SPRING #791 , PUTNAM COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND PUTNAM COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS.