Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K GOFORTH (483) 250055127 0 0 02/03/2025 9:45AM PERRY 1576 HWY B C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 CHEVROLET GMT-400 TOTAL TOWED BY IVES TOWING TO 125 RACHEL CT ADULT MALE 34 NO PERRYVILLLE MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE NO PERRYVILLLE MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY PERRY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTHEAST CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL B FOWLER (2890