Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. SMITH #1352 250055174 37.09532 -94.20051 02/03/2025 10:00AM JASPER CEDAR RD, EAST OF COUNTY RD 80 - 2.5 MILES SOUTH WEST OF REEDS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 ACURA TL TOTAL TOWED BY M&M TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 NO CARTHAGE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MODERATE NO CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WEST BOUND AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A FENCE AND A TREE.