Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D L DEJOURNETT (639) 250055428 36.4391 -89.6875 02/03/2025 11:45AM NEW MADRID US 61 - 1/4 MILE NORTH OF PORTAGEVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY JOHNSONS 66 ADULT FEMALE 58 YES PORTAGEVILLE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 1997 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN PARKED
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 58 MINOR YES PORTAGEVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A PARKED VEHICLE.