Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.J. NICHOLS (722) 250055497 0 0 02/03/2025 12:26PM WARREN EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT THE 202 MILE-MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHOPPER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 43 NO O'FALLON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 SERIOUS NO O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR NO WRIGHT CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND IN LANE 1. THE REAR TIRE OF VEHICLE 1 BECAME FLAT, DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE GROUND AS DRIVER 1 AND PASSENGER 1 WERE EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE.