Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.D. WHEELER (637) 250055616 0 0 02/03/2025 1:10PM OREGON COUNTY ROAD 220-- FIVE MILES NORTH OF THAYER G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 DODGE CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LEGACY TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 36 YES THAYER, MO THE GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES THAYER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON A BRIDGE. ASSISTED BY TRP. N.G. BRITT (368) AND OREGON COUNTY DEPUTIES