Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. D. HEALY (671) 250055869 0 0 02/03/2025 2:57PM HOWELL HIGHWAY 17 TEN MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO J&J'S TOWING (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 76 YES WEST PLAINS, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 76 SERIOUS YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK MULTIPLE ROADSIGNS AND A FENCE. ASSISTED BY TPR L. C. PRUIETT (432)