Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.S. BAIRD #143 250055932 37.004866 -94.531674 02/03/2025 3:25PM NEWTON HWY 86 TWO MILES SOUTH OF REDINGS MILL D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HARLEY DAVIDSON FX MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 68 NO NEOSHO, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 SERIOUS NO NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS PASSING ANOTHER VEHICLE ON A DOUBLE YELLOW LINE AND SWERVED TO AVOID AN ONCOMING VEHICLE. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.