Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SMITH #774 250056286 0 0 02/03/2025 6:10PM RALLS HIGHWAY 36 1 MILE EAST OF MONROE CITY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERT'S GARAGE & TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 YES GRAND ISLAND, NEBRASKA SELF-INSURED EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 SERIOUS YES GRAND ISLAND, NEBRASKA DRIVER TRANSPORTED SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, BECAME AIRBORNE, STRUCK A TREE AND CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY MSGT GRIFFIN #429, CPL HICKS #618, RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MONROE CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT, MONROE CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND MONROE CITY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.