Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT D J KLINE /765/ 250056446 39.3281019 -94.164295 02/03/2025 8:31PM RAY 13109 HWY O A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 NISSAN VERSA TOTAL TOWED BY R & L SHOEMAKER TOW ADULT FEMALE 22 YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES RIVERTON, IA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY EXCELSIOR SPRINGS EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MODERATE YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY RAY COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MODERATE NO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY RAY COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND IMPACTED THE DITCH, A CABLE BOX, AND TELEPHONE POLE. VEHICLE CAME TO REST OFF ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.