Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. COX (412) 250057180 0 0 02/04/2025 11:00AM AUDRAIN US 54 AT AUDRAIN COUNTY ROAD 834 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 KENWORTH T800 MINOR DRIVEN FRONM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 39 YES AUXVASSE, MO STAR INSURANCE COMPANY EAST
2 2018 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES WELLSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 39 MODERATE YES WELLSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLOWED TO MAKE A RIGHT HAND TURN AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. BICKELL (161).