Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C K JOHNSON (498) 250057670 0 0 02/04/2025 3:16PM WRIGHT HIGHWAY 60 ONE MILE WEST OF MANSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD F350 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO YATES BOYS TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 49 YES WILLOW SPRINGS,MO DAIRYLAND EASTBOUND
2 2004 PETERBILT MINOR VEHICLE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 61 YES ROSEBUD,MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MODERATE YES WILLOW SPRINGS,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE MOVED FROM ROADWAY INTO MEDIAN TO PASS ANOTHER VEHICLE RETURNED TO ROADWAY LOST CONTROL STRUCK VEHICLE TWO AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MANSFIELD FIRE DEPARTMENT AND POLICE DEPARTMENT AND WRIGHT COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.