Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.BREWER (175) 250058057 0 0 02/04/2025 6:45PM OSAGE 5926 MO 100 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 FORD ESCAPE MINOR TOWED BY 4J'S ADULT FEMALE 18 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO PROGESSIVE NORTH
1 2020 TOYOTA COROLLA MINOR TOWED BY 4J'S ADULT FEMALE 41 YES COLUMBIA, MO THE GENERAL NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OSAGE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 BRAKED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY, VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO STOP AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.