Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. O.D.HAWKINS #145 250058109 37.445229 -89.796747 02/04/2025 7:30PM CAPE GIRARDEAU CR 482 1 MILE N OF MILLERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA TRX450R MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 16 NO OAK RIDGE, MO N/A NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS NO OAK RIDGE, MO DRIVER AIR EVAC TO CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL IN ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.