Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M GALLO MEJIA /1342/ 250058359 39.2594111 -94.659463 02/05/2025 12:18AM PLATTE WB 152 EXIT RAMP TO I-29 NB A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS ADULT FEMALE 36 YES KANSAS CITY, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 SERIOUS UNKNOWN KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY KANSAS CITY FIRE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY,RETURNED TO INTERSTATE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL B R SIERCKS /1252/, CPL B E THOMAN /1256,/ AND KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.