Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSG S LONG #464 250058812 37.5769166 -93.561277 02/05/2025 10:15AM POLK TWO MILES NORTH OF ALDRICH ON MISSOURI 123 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 GMC CANYON PICKUP TOTAL TOWED BY NELSONS OF FAIR PLAY ADULT MALE 67 YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MODERATE YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR, MO
Misc. Information
#1 LEFT THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVER CORRECTED AND WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERTURNING.