Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M.J. MILLER (1418) 250058877 0 0 02/05/2025 11:00AM HARRISON I-35 SOUTHBOUND 114 MM H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHROFF'S ADULT MALE 51 YES OAKWOOD, OKLAHOMA PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 UNKNOWN NONE UNKNOWN ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNIKNOWN UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES OAKWOOD, OKLAHOMA DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL BY NORTH HARRISON EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON I-35. BOTH VEHICLES SIDESWIPED EACH OTHER NEAR THE CENTER OF THE ROAD. AFTER INITIAL IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON TOP OF THE GUARDRAIL ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO STOP AND ITS WHEREABOUTS AND IDENTITY ARE UNKNOWN AT THIS TIME. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, NORTH HARRISON EMS, AND NORTH HARRISON FIRE.