Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J.R. MCCURDY (750) 250059349 38.0500138 -91.35005 02/05/2025 3:25PM CRAWFORD ROUTE PP WEST OF LOST ACRES LANE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS AND SON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO IBERIA, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE NO CUBA,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE NO IBERA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TROOPER TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
CRASHED OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND THEN OVER TURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR G.W. PICARD (489) AND CUBA FIRE DEPARTMENT