Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. PALISLAMOVIC (222). 250059718 0 0 02/05/2025 8:10PM LINCOLN WESTBOUND MISSOURI 47 EAST OF WINGATE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 49 NO WARRENTON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MODERATE NO WARRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL WEST.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 47. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN ONTO ITS SIDE.