Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. L. GIBSON (1330) 250059854 0 0 02/05/2025 10:55PM FRANKLIN 1265 PARKWAY DR, ST. CLAIR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET CAMARO TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY VOGELGESANGS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 13 NO ST. CLAIR, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 13 MINOR NO ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CLAIR EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE NO ST. CLAIR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CLAIR EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR ROAD CONDITIONS, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK FOUR MAILBOXES AND TWO TREES.