Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.N. RANEY (731) 250059936 0 0 02/06/2025 5:08AM GRUNDY ROUTE A / 3.5 NORTHWEST OF TRENTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 CHEVROLET S-10 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO EWINGS TOWING OF TRENTON ADULT MALE 18 NO TRENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO TRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GRUNDY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL TO TRENTON. LATER TRANSPORTED TO ST. LUKES HOSPITAL IN KANSAS CITY.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS WESTBOUND ON ROUTE A. DRIVER LOST CONTROL ON ICE COVERED BRIDGE. VEH1 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTHWEST. ASSISTED BY GRUNDY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, GRUNDY COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND GRUNDY COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.