Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. LOCK (797) 250060029 37.351514 -93.266258 02/06/2025 7:25AM GREENE HWY H AT FARM ROAD 167, 6 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CADILLAC SRX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRY'S ADULT FEMALE 33 YES SPRINGFIELD,MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2025 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S ADULT MALE 34 YES NIXA,MO GREAT AMERICAN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 SERIOUS YES SPRINGFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS YES NIXA,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE 2