Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WOOD #97 250060562 0 0 02/06/2025 12:20PM ADAIR HIGHWAY 63 2 MILES NORTH OF KIRKSVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 BUICK LESABRE MINOR SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 45 YES LANCASTER, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES LANCASTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 TRAVELLED OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY CVO JOBSON #W126, ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND KIRKSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT.