Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T GAEDKE (688) 250060757 38.47015 -90.40084 02/06/2025 1:46PM ST. LOUIS TESSON FERRY RD SOUTH OF WALDEN RIDGE DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS ADULT MALE 30 YES FARMINGTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
2 1998 CHEVROLET PICKUP TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS ADULT MALE 57 NO BARNHART, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 SERIOUS YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE EMS
2 ADULT MALE 57 FATAL NO BARNHART, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY MEHLVILLE EMS
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1610 HOURS ON 02/06/2025 BY DR N WELKO AT BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL. ASSISTED BY CPL N STEVENS (575), TPR B TEAGUE (1385), TPR M MCCOY (878), TPR D HOWELL (401), AND TPR J HEDRICK (455).