Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W A WADLINGTON (558) 250060819 36.90767 -89.28151 02/06/2025 11:24AM MISSISSIPPI COUNTY ROAD 320 - 2 MILES EAST OF CHARLESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 POLARIS RANGER MODERATE TO BE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 33 NO CHARLESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR NO CHARLESTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.