Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.R. ATHERTON (682) 250060940 0 0 02/06/2025 2:54PM HOWARD MO 5 NORTH OF COUNTY ROAD 423 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY DOUBLE R TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES BOONVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES BOONVILLE, MO DRIVER TREATED AT SCENE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND CAUSED VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY HOWARD COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.