Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T M BROYLES (454) 250061113 0 0 02/06/2025 4:20PM HOWELL HIGHWAY 17 SIX MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET PICKUP TOTAL TOWED BY/TO HUGHES TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 21 NO WEST PLAINS,MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR NO WEST PLAINS,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRUCK A FENCE BEGAN SLIDING RETURNED TO ROADWAY RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT T W MEYER (785) AND CPL J D WHEELER (637)