Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. I. BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY #321 250061242 37.342271 -93.239265 02/06/2025 5:12PM GREENE N FARM ROAD 173 FIVE MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 DODGE CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 47 NO LEBANON, MO THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY TROOPER TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 47 MODERATE NO LEBANON, MO DRIVER PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A FENCE AND A UTILITY POLE THEN OVERTURNED AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY.