Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. L. PONDER (713) 250061600 38.77434 -92.252642 02/06/2025 9:15PM BOONE ROUTE Y AT U.S. 63 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHRYSLER 300C TOTAL TOWED BY CARL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO COLUMBIA, MO NONE EAST
2 2024 VOLKSWAGEN ATLAS TOTAL TOWED BY CARL'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 YES ASHLAND, MO USAA WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES ASHLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE TO BOONE HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TO FAST FOR CONDITIONS. AS DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO TRAVERSE THE ROUNDABOUT WEST OF U.S. 63, VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A CURB AND CONTINUED EAST BEFORE CROSSING THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND TRAVELING INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. A. FOX (130) AND ASHLAND POLICE DEPARTMENT